FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Are your donuts vegan?

Everything at Lovebirds Donuts is vegan!

Do your donuts contain dairy or eggs?

Our products are free from dairy including milk, yogurt, cheese, or eggs.

Do your donuts contain soy?

Nearly all of our donuts contain some amount of soy.

Do you use nuts?

We do not use peanuts in any of our products. We do use tree nuts for toppings, the specific offerings rotating regularly. Ask when ordering about the specific nuts we are using that day. We also have almond milk available for coffee.

Do you have gluten-free donuts?

We offer some gluten-friendly donuts every day, but are not a gluten-free facility. We recommend coming early for the best selection. Our gluten-friendly donuts are prepared separately and cooked in their own fryer, but our kitchen does contain gluten so cross-contamination is always a possibility. For those with highly sensitive allergies to gluten, we would not suggest our gluten-friendly donuts.

Can you guarantee that your ingredients are not sourced from places that produce allergens?

While we do not use certain allergens and have protocol to prevent cross-contamination, we cannot guarantee that all of our ingredients are produced in facilities that do not also process eggs, dairy, or peanuts.

What kind of sugar do you use?

We use cane sugar that has been produced without bone char, and therefore it’s vegan.

How much does a dozen donuts cost?

Our donuts come in three pricing tiers. Depending on the mix you select, the cost will vary. We offer 20% off any mixed dozen.

How do I place a special order?

We will be adding an order form for large or special orders to our website very soon.

Do you offer donuts for events?

We will be offering this in the very near future. Stay tuned.